The Charleroi vs Westerlo game on 16.05.2026 looks super interesting! Both teams have had exciting matches recently, and we’ve broken down the stats for you. Find out who has the best chance of winning and why!

Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League

Charleroi
16.05.2026-14:00
No final result yet

Westerlo
11
7
1
3
2
1.5
1.5
2
7/11 (63.6%)
7/11 (63.6%)
6/11 (54.5%)
3 (27.3%)
9/11 (81.8%)
H2H Matches Charleroi vs Westerlo

Westerlo
2

Charleroi
0

Westerlo
2

Charleroi
1

Charleroi
2

Westerlo
0

Charleroi
4

Westerlo
3

Westerlo
2

Charleroi
2

Westerlo
1

Charleroi
3

Charleroi
1

Westerlo
0

Westerlo
0

Charleroi
1

Charleroi
3

Westerlo
2

Westerlo
2

Charleroi
3

Charleroi
2

Westerlo
3
Match Facts
- Charleroi are unbeaten in 4 straight matches. Double Chance (1X): 1.30.
- Charleroi have won 3 in a row. 1×2 Home: 2.05.
- Westerlo matches have seen Over 2.5 in 3 straight. O2.5: 1.60.
- Charleroi matches have gone Under 2.5 in 4 straight. U2.5: 2.35.
- BTTS No in 3 straight Charleroi matches. BTTS No: 2.45.
1X2 Predictions
| Outcome | Probability | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39% | 2.05 |
| X | 27% | 3.80 |
| 2 | 34% | 3.45 |
Over/Under 2.5 Goals Predictions
| Market | Probability | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 49% | 1.60 |
| Under 2.5 | 51% | 2.35 |
BTTS Predictions
| Market | Probability | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 53% | 1.55 |
| No | 47% | 2.45 |
Charleroi

Team Form and Performance Overview:
Charleroi have shown good form, securing 3 wins in their last 5 matches. They are proving to be a tough opponent! They’ve also drawn 1 games and suffered 1 losses.
Their matches have been balanced, as 2 out of 5 games saw both teams find the net.
Goals have been harder to come by, as only 1 matches ended with over 2.5 goals.
Overall, Charleroi have scored 7 goals and conceded 3 goals in their last 5 matches.
| Date | Match Details |
|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Antwerp 0 – 1 Charleroi W |
| 02.05.2026 | Charleroi 2 – 0 Genk W |
| 25.04.2026 | OH Leuven 0 – 2 Charleroi W |
| 21.04.2026 | Genk 1 – 1 Charleroi D |
| 18.04.2026 | Charleroi 1 – 2 Standard Liege L |
Westerlo

Team Form and Performance Overview:
Westerlo have struggled recently, with only 1 wins in their last 5 games. They’ve also drawn 1 games and suffered 3 losses.
Most of their games have been thrilling, with both teams scoring in 3 matches.
High-scoring matches have been a trend, with over 2.5 goals occurring in 4 matches.
Overall, Westerlo have scored 8 goals and conceded 12 goals in their last 5 matches.
| Date | Match Details |
|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Genk 3 – 0 Westerlo L |
| 02.05.2026 | Westerlo 3 – 3 OH Leuven D |
| 25.04.2026 | Westerlo 2 – 4 Antwerp L |
| 21.04.2026 | OH Leuven 0 – 2 Westerlo W |
| 18.04.2026 | Westerlo 1 – 2 Genk L |
Standings
| # | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge KV | 37 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 79 | 43 | 36 | 50 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Royale Union SG | 37 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 21 | 40 | 49 | WLWDW |
| 3 | St. Truiden | 37 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 56 | 42 | 14 | 39 | LWWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 37 | 14 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | -1 | 29 | DLLLW |
| 5 | Gent | 37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 51 | 1 | 27 | DLLDD |
| 6 | KV Mechelen | 37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 44 | 54 | -10 | 27 | LWLLL |
| # | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waregem | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 48 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 58 | -5 | 41 | LLWWW |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere | 36 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 35 | 50 | -15 | 34 | WLLLL |
| 4 | Dender | 36 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 62 | -31 | 25 | LWLLL |
| # | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royale Union SG | 30 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 17 | 33 | 66 | WLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge KV | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 59 | 36 | 23 | 63 | WWWWL |
| 3 | St. Truiden | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 35 | 12 | 57 | LWWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 49 | 43 | 6 | 45 | DLLDD |
| 5 | KV Mechelen | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 39 | 37 | 2 | 45 | LWLLL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 44 | DLLLW |
| 7 | Genk | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 42 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Standard Liege | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 40 | WWDLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 39 | LDLWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 35 | LLWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 34 | WWWDL |
| 12 | OH Leuven | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 34 | LDLLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 32 | WWWWW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 31 | LLWWW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 31 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 51 | -27 | 19 | LWLLL |
| # | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 37 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 55 | 53 | 2 | 33 | WLDDW |
| 2 | Standard Liege | 37 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 33 | WWDLW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 37 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 47 | 48 | -1 | 30 | WWWDL |
| 4 | Westerlo | 37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 48 | 53 | -5 | 30 | LDLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 37 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 41 | 45 | -4 | 27 | LLWWW |
| 6 | OH Leuven | 37 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 19 | LDLLL |
The Charleroi vs Westerlo match on 16.05.2026 promises to be full of action! We’ve reviewed their stats and games to give you a simple breakdown of what to expect. Let’s see who scores big!


















