The big game between Novi Pazar and Zeleznicar Pancevo on 17.05.2026 is coming up fast! We’ve taken a close look at their stats and performances so you can get simple, helpful tips about the match.

Super Liga

Super Liga

Novi Pazar
17.05.2026-15:00
No final result yet

Zeleznicar Pancevo
7
4
1
2
1.3
1.1
1.1
1.3
3/7 (42.9%)
3/7 (42.9%)
3/7 (42.9%)
0 (0%)
6/7 (85.7%)
H2H Matches Novi Pazar vs Zeleznicar Pancevo

Zeleznicar Pancevo
2

Novi Pazar
0

Novi Pazar
1

Zeleznicar Pancevo
0

Novi Pazar
3

Zeleznicar Pancevo
1

Zeleznicar Pancevo
0

Novi Pazar
1

Zeleznicar Pancevo
3

Novi Pazar
1

Zeleznicar Pancevo
2

Novi Pazar
2

Novi Pazar
1

Zeleznicar Pancevo
0
Match Facts
- Zeleznicar Pancevo are unbeaten in 4 straight matches. Double Chance (X2): 1.45.
- Novi Pazar matches have seen Over 2.5 in 3 straight. O2.5: 1.85.
- Zeleznicar Pancevo matches have gone Under 2.5 in 3 straight. U2.5: 1.95.
- Both Teams to Score landed in 3 straight Novi Pazar matches. BTTS Yes: 1.75.
1X2 Predictions
| Outcome | Probability | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38% | 2.50 |
| X | 28% | 3.20 |
| 2 | 34% | 2.65 |
Over/Under 2.5 Goals Predictions
| Market | Probability | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 1.85 |
| Under 2.5 | 53% | 1.95 |
BTTS Predictions
| Market | Probability | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 50% | 1.75 |
| No | 50% | 2.20 |
Novi Pazar

Team Form and Performance Overview:
Novi Pazar have struggled recently, with only 1 wins in their last 5 games. They’ve also drawn 1 games and suffered 3 losses.
Most of their games have been thrilling, with both teams scoring in 4 matches.
High-scoring matches have been a trend, with over 2.5 goals occurring in 4 matches.
Overall, Novi Pazar have scored 6 goals and conceded 12 goals in their last 5 matches.
| Date | Match Details |
|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Crvena Zvezda 1 – 2 Novi Pazar W |
| 02.05.2026 | Partizan 2 – 1 Novi Pazar L |
| 26.04.2026 | Novi Pazar 2 – 2 Cukaricki D |
| 22.04.2026 | Radnik 2 – 0 Novi Pazar L |
| 18.04.2026 | Novi Pazar 1 – 5 OFK Beograd L |
Zeleznicar Pancevo

Team Form and Performance Overview:
Zeleznicar Pancevo have struggled recently, with only 1 wins in their last 5 games. They’ve also drawn 3 games and suffered 1 losses.
Most of their games have been thrilling, with both teams scoring in 3 matches.
2 matches out of 5 have ended with over 2.5 goals, showing a mix of high and low-scoring games.
Overall, Zeleznicar Pancevo have scored 6 goals and conceded 5 goals in their last 5 matches.
| Date | Match Details |
|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Zeleznicar Pancevo 1 – 1 Radnik D |
| 02.05.2026 | Zeleznicar Pancevo 2 – 0 OFK Beograd W |
| 26.04.2026 | Vojvodina 0 – 0 Zeleznicar Pancevo D |
| 22.04.2026 | Zeleznicar Pancevo 2 – 2 Crvena Zvezda D |
| 18.04.2026 | Partizan 2 – 1 Zeleznicar Pancevo L |
Standings
| # | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 35 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 99 | 29 | 70 | 85 | LWWDW |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 35 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 34 | 27 | 70 | WWDDL |
| 3 | Partizan | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 67 | 45 | 22 | 69 | DWLDW |
| 4 | Zeleznicar Pancevo | 35 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 35 | 13 | 57 | DWDDL |
| 5 | Novi Pazar | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 51 | WLDLL |
| 6 | OFK Beograd | 35 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 46 | 44 | 2 | 46 | DLDDW |
| 7 | Radnik | 35 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 43 | 1 | 45 | DLDWD |
| 8 | Cukaricki | 35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 43 | LLDDD |
| # | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK IMT | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 49 | WDDWW |
| 2 | Radnicki NIS | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 46 | WWWLW |
| 3 | TSC | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 44 | LWDLW |
| 4 | Radnicki 1923 | 36 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 44 | DDDWD |
| 5 | Mladost | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 43 | WLWWD |
| 6 | Javor | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 41 | LLDWL |
| 7 | Sp. Subotica | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 36 | 70 | -34 | 21 | LLLLL |
| 8 | Napredak | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 75 | -45 | 18 | DWLLL |
| # | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 30 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 87 | 23 | 64 | 75 | LWWDW |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 29 | 26 | 62 | WWDDL |
| 3 | Partizan | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 62 | 39 | 23 | 61 | DWLDW |
| 4 | Zeleznicar Pancevo | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 12 | 51 | DWDDL |
| 5 | Novi Pazar | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 38 | 37 | 1 | 47 | WLDLL |
| 6 | OFK Beograd | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 40 | DLDDW |
| 7 | Cukaricki | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 40 | LLDDD |
| 8 | Radnik | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 37 | 35 | 2 | 39 | DLDWD |
| 9 | FK IMT | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 37 | WDDWW |
| 10 | Radnicki 1923 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 36 | DDDWD |
| 11 | TSC | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 34 | LWDLW |
| 12 | Javor | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 34 | LLDWL |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 33 | WWWLW |
| 14 | Mladost | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 32 | WLWWD |
| 15 | Sp. Subotica | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 21 | LLLLL |
| 16 | Napredak | 30 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 65 | -39 | 14 | DWLLL |
The Novi Pazar vs Zeleznicar Pancevo game on 17.05.2026 is going to be exciting! We’ve looked at their recent matches and team stats to help you figure out what to expect in this match. Let’s dive in!


















