Telegram
Home USA Major League Soccer
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
WEDNESDAY, 22 JUL 2026
Subaru Park
Philadelphia Union
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.53
H2H Goals Share 72%
Team Comparison
New York Red Bulls
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.60
H2H Goals Share 28%
Match Centre

Match Events

9'
M. Iloski Philadelphia Union • normal goal
C. Cowell · Assist: E. Forsberg New York Red Bulls • normal goal
38'
M. Dos Santos ↔ O. Valencia New York Red Bulls • substitution 1
46'
56'
J. Sery Larsen ↔ N. Pierre Philadelphia Union • substitution 1
57'
I. Vassilev · Assist: F. Westfield Philadelphia Union • normal goal
66'
N. Pierre · Assist: K. Wagner Philadelphia Union • normal goal
73'
I. Vassilev ↔ Q. Sullivan Philadelphia Union • substitution 2
E. Forsberg ↔ G. Berggren New York Red Bulls • substitution 5
74'
C. Cowell ↔ M. Sofo New York Red Bulls • substitution 6
74'
J. Marshall-Rutty ↔ J. Bazan New York Red Bulls • substitution 7
74'
Ronald Donkor New York Red Bulls • yellow card
77'
Omar Valencia New York Red Bulls • yellow card
85'
85'
C. Sullivan ↔ J. Bueno Philadelphia Union • substitution 3
85'
M. Iloski ↔ E. Alladoh Philadelphia Union • substitution 4
Gustav Berggren New York Red Bulls • yellow card
88'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
Loading Missing...