Telegram
Home World UEFA Champions League
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY, 28 JAN 2026
Parc des Princes
Paris Saint Germain
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.00
H2H Goals Share 33%
Team Comparison
Newcastle
Avg Goals Scored per match 2.00
H2H Goals Share 67%
Match Centre

Match Events

2'
Bradley Barcola Paris Saint Germain • penalty confirmed
8'
Vitinha · Assist: K. Kvaratskhelia Paris Saint Germain • normal goal
Anthony Elanga Newcastle • yellow card
20'
22'
K. Kvaratskhelia ↔ D. Doue Paris Saint Germain • substitution 1
J. Willock · Assist: D. Burn Newcastle • normal goal
45'
A. Elanga ↔ A. Gordon Newcastle • substitution 1
67'
J. Willock ↔ H. Barnes Newcastle • substitution 2
68'
70'
B. Barcola ↔ G. Ramos Paris Saint Germain • substitution 4
N. Woltemade ↔ Y. Wissa Newcastle • substitution 3
79'
87'
W. Zaire-Emery ↔ S. Mayulu Paris Saint Germain • substitution 6
87'
J. Neves ↔ I. Mbaye Paris Saint Germain • substitution 7
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...