Telegram
Home Romania Liga I
LIGA I
FRIDAY, 17 APR 2026
Stadionul Orasenesc
Arges Pitesti
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.64
H2H Goals Share 26%
Team Comparison
CFR 1907 Cluj
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.86
H2H Goals Share 74%
Match Centre

Match Events

-5'
Cătălin Straton Arges Pitesti • yellow card
27'
Vadim Rață Arges Pitesti • yellow card
45+1'
Robert Moldoveanu Arges Pitesti • yellow card
46'
V. Rata ↔ R. Sierra Arges Pitesti • substitution 2
D. Djokovic ↔ A. Paun CFR 1907 Cluj • substitution 2
46'
57'
Garutti ↔ I. Radescu Arges Pitesti • substitution 3
57'
R. Moldoveanu ↔ A. Bettaieb Arges Pitesti • substitution 4
A. Cordea ↔ A. Fica CFR 1907 Cluj • substitution 3
63'
70'
K. Brobbey ↔ R. Matos Arges Pitesti • substitution 8
Marian Huja CFR 1907 Cluj • yellow card
74'
Christopher Braun CFR 1907 Cluj • yellow card
77'
A. Aliev ↔ L. Zahovic CFR 1907 Cluj • substitution 10
81'
86'
J. Blagaic ↔ M. Idowu Arges Pitesti • substitution 9
T. Keita ↔ C. Deac CFR 1907 Cluj • substitution 12
89'
Ciprian Deac CFR 1907 Cluj • yellow card
90'
A. Paun · Assist: L. Biliboc CFR 1907 Cluj • normal goal
90'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

Arges Pitesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 17 April 2026

Get the latest Arges Pitesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj prediction for 17 April 2026 in Romania • Liga I. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.