Telegram
Home Netherlands Eerste Divisie
EERSTE DIVISIE
FRIDAY, 24 APR 2026
Seacon - De Koel
VVV Venlo
Avg Goals Scored per match 2.09
H2H Goals Share 68%
Team Comparison
Almere City FC
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.00
H2H Goals Share 32%
Match Centre

Match Events

21'
N. Foor VVV Venlo • normal goal
31'
D. Zandbergen VVV Venlo • normal goal
43'
D. Zandbergen · Assist: P. Heise VVV Venlo • normal goal
J. Wendlinger ↔ T. Kuijsten Almere City FC • substitution 2
46'
J. Rijkhoff ↔ J. Jacobs Almere City FC • substitution 3
46'
E. Poku ↔ O. de Nijs Almere City FC • substitution 4
46'
Boyd Reith Almere City FC • yellow card
58'
61'
D. Timber ↔ J. Kluskens VVV Venlo • substitution 1
61'
D. Saddiki ↔ Y. el Anbri VVV Venlo • substitution 2
E. Cornelisse ↔ M. de Haan Almere City FC • substitution 6
65'
F. Druijf ↔ B. Huisman Almere City FC • substitution 7
65'
71'
J. Triep ↔ L. Kromah VVV Venlo • substitution 5
71'
N. Foor ↔ N. Matoug VVV Venlo • substitution 6
79'
Y. Sbai ↔ L. Wehmeyer VVV Venlo • substitution 9
O. de Nijs Almere City FC • normal goal
85'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

VVV Venlo vs Almere City FC: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 24 April 2026

Get the latest VVV Venlo vs Almere City FC prediction for 24 April 2026 in Netherlands • Eerste Divisie. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.