Telegram
Home Germany 2. Bundesliga
2. BUNDESLIGA
SATURDAY, 17 OCT 2026
Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.00
H2H Goals Share 50%
Team Comparison
Eintracht Braunschweig
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.00
H2H Goals Share 50%
Match Centre

Match Events

32'
F. Klaus · Assist: L. Reich SpVgg Greuther Fürth • normal goal
S. Di Benedetto ↔ R. Heusser Eintracht Braunschweig • substitution 1
46'
63'
F. Klaus · Assist: S. Banse SpVgg Greuther Fürth • normal goal
F. Di Michele Sanchez ↔ N. Katterbach Eintracht Braunschweig • substitution 2
64'
A. Opoku ↔ J. Mijatovic Eintracht Braunschweig • substitution 3
64'
66'
S. Appelkamp ↔ D. Srbeny SpVgg Greuther Fürth • substitution 2
73'
O. Sillah ↔ Jordan SpVgg Greuther Fürth • substitution 3
74'
Felix Klaus SpVgg Greuther Fürth • yellow card
74'
L. Itter ↔ K. Keresztes SpVgg Greuther Fürth • substitution 4
L. Frenkert ↔ Junior Ze Eintracht Braunschweig • substitution 4
79'
87'
O. Pohlmann ↔ A. Keller SpVgg Greuther Fürth • substitution 9
87'
F. Klaus ↔ F. Ademi SpVgg Greuther Fürth • substitution 10
Loading Predictions...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Odds...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs Eintracht Braunschweig: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 17 October 2026

Get the latest SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs Eintracht Braunschweig prediction for 17 October 2026 in Germany • 2. Bundesliga. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.