Telegram
Home Greece Super League 1
SUPER LEAGUE 1
SATURDAY, 20 DEC 2025
Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium
Asteras Tripolis
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.73
H2H Goals Share 29%
Team Comparison
Aris Thessalonikis
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.80
H2H Goals Share 71%
Match Centre

Match Events

R. Ivanov Aris Thessalonikis • own goal
22'
34'
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe Asteras Tripolis • yellow card
Michalis Panagidis Aris Thessalonikis • yellow card
35'
41'
Konstantinos Pomonis Asteras Tripolis • yellow card
46'
J. Mendieta ↔ J. Bartolo Asteras Tripolis • substitution 1
46'
O. Alagbe ↔ Munoz Mumo Asteras Tripolis • substitution 2
55'
Julián Bartolo Asteras Tripolis • yellow card
57'
K. Ketu ↔ N. Kaltsas Asteras Tripolis • substitution 3
Lindsay Rose Aris Thessalonikis • yellow card
66'
Konstantinos Galanopoulos Aris Thessalonikis • yellow card
73'
74'
D. Emmanouilidis ↔ N. Gioacchini Asteras Tripolis • substitution 11
75'
E. Yablonskiy ↔ T. Tzandaris Asteras Tripolis • substitution 12
O. Morutan ↔ M. Gning Aris Thessalonikis • substitution 4
76'
M. Panagidis ↔ Dudu Aris Thessalonikis • substitution 5
76'
C. Perez ↔ G. Gianniotas Aris Thessalonikis • substitution 7
83'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

Asteras Tripolis vs Aris Thessalonikis: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 20 December 2025

Get the latest Asteras Tripolis vs Aris Thessalonikis prediction for 20 December 2025 in Greece • Super League 1. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.