Telegram
Home Brazil Serie B
SERIE B
SATURDAY, 03 OCT 2026
Estadio Antonio Accioly
Atletico Goianiense
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.29
H2H Goals Share 56%
Team Comparison
America Mineiro
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.00
H2H Goals Share 44%
Match Centre

Match Events

5'
Marrony Atletico Goianiense • normal goal
Fábio America Mineiro • penalty cancelled
12'
Guilherme Parede America Mineiro • yellow card
22'
Luca Sosa America Mineiro • yellow card
28'
Heitor ↔ Julio Cesar America Mineiro • substitution 3
49'
53'
Adriano Martins · Assist: Netinho Atletico Goianiense • normal goal
59'
Netinho Atletico Goianiense • yellow card
60'
Geovany Soares ↔ Guilherme Atletico Goianiense • substitution 2
60'
Gustavo Maia ↔ Matheusinho Atletico Goianiense • substitution 3
60'
Marrony ↔ Bruno Jose Atletico Goianiense • substitution 4
60'
Gustavo Coutinho ↔ Joao Pedro Atletico Goianiense • substitution 5
Guilherme Parede ↔ Ricardo Silva America Mineiro • substitution 4
62'
Willian Bigode ↔ Marcelo Macola America Mineiro • substitution 5
62'
74'
Netinho ↔ Cristiano Atletico Goianiense • substitution 9
Rafa Barcelos ↔ T. Ostchega America Mineiro • substitution 7
74'
M. Segovia ↔ Filipe Dahora America Mineiro • substitution 8
74'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

Atletico Goianiense vs America Mineiro: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 03 October 2026

Get the latest Atletico Goianiense vs America Mineiro prediction for 03 October 2026 in Brazil • Serie B. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.