Telegram
Home England League Two
LEAGUE TWO
SATURDAY, 18 OCT 2025
Memorial Stadium
Bristol Rovers
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.00
H2H Goals Share 50%
Team Comparison
Tranmere
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.00
H2H Goals Share 50%
Match Centre

Match Events

5'
Ellis Harrison Bristol Rovers • yellow card
25'
E. Harrison ↔ R. Sotiriou Bristol Rovers • substitution 1
N. Smith · Assist: O. Patrick Tranmere • normal goal
33'
J. Ironside ↔ J. Davison Tranmere • substitution 4
46'
C. Jennings · Assist: A. McGowan Tranmere • normal goal
51'
Josh Davison Tranmere • yellow card
55'
59'
K. Conteh ↔ S. Forde Bristol Rovers • substitution 2
59'
J. Sparkes ↔ B. Bilongo Bristol Rovers • substitution 3
S. Finley ↔ N. Kenneh Tranmere • substitution 5
68'
Omari Patrick Tranmere • yellow card
71'
C. Jennings Tranmere • normal goal
73'
B. Blacker ↔ R. Smallwood Tranmere • substitution 7
76'
C. Norman ↔ J. Joseph Tranmere • substitution 8
76'
J. Davison · Assist: C. Jennings Tranmere • normal goal
79'
C. Jennings ↔ S. Solomon Tranmere • substitution 10
83'
85'
A. Chang Bristol Rovers • normal goal
90+1'
Alfie Kilgour Bristol Rovers • yellow card
Loading Predictions...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

Bristol Rovers vs Tranmere: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 18 October 2025

Get the latest Bristol Rovers vs Tranmere prediction for 18 October 2025 in England • League Two. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.