Telegram
Home Switzerland Super League
SUPER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY, 17 DEC 2025
Stadion Wankdorf
BSC Young Boys
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.47
H2H Goals Share 52%
Team Comparison
Grasshoppers
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.33
H2H Goals Share 48%
Match Centre

Match Events

J. Asp · Assist: S. Krasniqi Grasshoppers • normal goal
3'
L. Plange Grasshoppers • penalty
14'
19'
A. Sanches · Assist: S. Cordova BSC Young Boys • normal goal
O. Clemente Grasshoppers • normal goal
33'
Óscar Clemente Grasshoppers • goal confirmed
35'
Óscar Clemente Grasshoppers • yellow card
36'
46'
D. Males ↔ C. Bedia BSC Young Boys • substitution 1
46'
R. Smith ↔ O. Mambwa BSC Young Boys • substitution 2
60'
C. Bedia · Assist: A. Sanches BSC Young Boys • normal goal
61'
C. Fassnacht ↔ A. Virginius BSC Young Boys • substitution 6
61'
D. Pech ↔ A. Gigovic BSC Young Boys • substitution 7
S. Krasniqi ↔ S. Diarrassouba Grasshoppers • substitution 4
64'
M. Ullmann ↔ M. Mantini Grasshoppers • substitution 5
64'
Lovro Zvonarek Grasshoppers • penalty confirmed
70'
O. Clemente ↔ N. Muci Grasshoppers • substitution 7
72'
80'
Alvyn Sanches BSC Young Boys • penalty cancelled
82'
S. Lauper ↔ R. Raveloson BSC Young Boys • substitution 15
L. Plange Grasshoppers • normal goal
85'
87'
Rayan Raveloson BSC Young Boys • card upgrade
88'
Rayan Raveloson BSC Young Boys • red card
L. Plange · Assist: S. Diarrassouba Grasshoppers • normal goal
90'
L. Plange Grasshoppers • normal goal
90'
J. Asp ↔ T. Veron Grasshoppers • substitution 11
90+4'
S. Stroscio ↔ N. Rissi Grasshoppers • substitution 12
90+4'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

BSC Young Boys vs Grasshoppers: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 17 December 2025

Get the latest BSC Young Boys vs Grasshoppers prediction for 17 December 2025 in Switzerland • Super League. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.