Telegram
Home World UEFA Champions League
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY, 28 JAN 2026
Jan Breydel Stadion
Club Brugge KV
Avg Goals Scored per match 3.00
H2H Goals Share 100%
Team Comparison
Marseille
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.00
H2H Goals Share 0%
Match Centre

Match Events

4'
M. Diakhon · Assist: A. Stankovic Club Brugge KV • normal goal
11'
R. Vermant · Assist: A. Stankovic Club Brugge KV • normal goal
Amir Murillo Marseille • yellow card
22'
H. J. Traore ↔ I. Paixao Marseille • substitution 1
46'
50'
Hans Vanaken Club Brugge KV • yellow card
M. Murillo ↔ P. Aubameyang Marseille • substitution 2
53'
69'
M. Diakhon ↔ C. Tzolis Club Brugge KV • substitution 1
72'
J. Ordonez ↔ J. Spileers Club Brugge KV • substitution 2
79'
A. Stankovic · Assist: C. Forbs Club Brugge KV • normal goal
Amine Gouiri Marseille • yellow card
80'
86'
R. Vermant ↔ N. Tresoldi Club Brugge KV • substitution 3
86'
A. Stankovic ↔ H. Vetlesen Club Brugge KV • substitution 4
86'
K. Sabbe ↔ H. Siquet Club Brugge KV • substitution 5
G. Kondogbia ↔ M. O'Riley Marseille • substitution 3
86'
A. Gouiri ↔ B. Nadir Marseille • substitution 4
86'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

Club Brugge KV vs Marseille: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 28 January 2026

Get the latest Club Brugge KV vs Marseille prediction for 28 January 2026 in World • UEFA Champions League. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.