Telegram
Home England Premier League
PREMIER LEAGUE
SATURDAY, 05 SEP 2026
Etihad Stadium
Manchester City
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.00
H2H Goals Share 50%
Team Comparison
Coventry
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.00
H2H Goals Share 50%
Match Centre

Match Events

Milan van Ewijk Coventry • yellow card
19'
26'
E. Haaland · Assist: A. Semenyo Manchester City • normal goal
F. Onyeka ↔ C. Yirenkyi Coventry • substitution 2
63'
J. Rudoni ↔ L. Tchaouna Coventry • substitution 3
63'
66'
R. Cherki ↔ P. Foden Manchester City • substitution 2
T. Awoniyi ↔ E. Simms Coventry • substitution 4
71'
E. Mason-Clark ↔ B. Thomas-Asante Coventry • substitution 5
71'
76'
E. Fernandez ↔ A. Bouaddi Manchester City • substitution 3
J. Dasilva ↔ G. Hamer Coventry • substitution 8
85'
87'
I. Ndiaye ↔ R. McAidoo Manchester City • substitution 5
Ethan Pinnock Coventry • yellow card
90+2'
90+5'
Abdukodir Khusanov Manchester City • yellow card
Loading Predictions...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...