Telegram
Home Croatia HNL
HNL
SATURDAY, 04 APR 2026
Gradski stadion Ivan Kusek Apas
NK Slaven Belupo
Avg Goals Scored per match 0.67
H2H Goals Share 29%
Team Comparison
HNK Rijeka
Avg Goals Scored per match 1.60
H2H Goals Share 71%
Match Centre

Match Events

T. Fruk HNK Rijeka • penalty
5'
T. Fruk · Assist: D. Adu Adjei HNK Rijeka • normal goal
14'
58'
I. Cubelic ↔ I. Lepinjica NK Slaven Belupo • substitution 2
71'
A. Jakir ↔ F. Jovic NK Slaven Belupo • substitution 6
72'
J. Mitrovic ↔ L. Bosnjak NK Slaven Belupo • substitution 8
M. Ndockyt ↔ J. Lasickas HNK Rijeka • substitution 10
72'
A. Gojak ↔ G. Rukavina HNK Rijeka • substitution 12
73'
Alfonso Barco HNK Rijeka • yellow card
81'
T. Fruk ↔ B. Pavic HNK Rijeka • substitution 17
81'
88'
F. Kruselj ↔ K. Isasegi NK Slaven Belupo • substitution 15
88'
A. Grgic ↔ G. Sivalec NK Slaven Belupo • substitution 16
D. Adu Adjei ↔ A. Juric HNK Rijeka • substitution 19
89'
Loading Predictions...
Loading H2h...
Loading Stats...
Loading Lineups...
Loading Form...
Loading Standings...
MATCH PREVIEW

NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Rijeka: Prediction, H2H & Team Form – 04 April 2026

Get the latest NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Rijeka prediction for 04 April 2026 in Croatia • HNL. Analyse head-to-head records, previous results, recent team form, available lineups, football statistics, match odds and key betting trends before kick-off.

The data on this page is designed to support informed football analysis. Compare this fixture with today’s H2H tips, browse current match facts, or review league statistics.

Statistics and predictions are informational only and do not guarantee any outcome.