FRIENDLIES CLUBS
TUESDAY, 28 JUL 2026
St Ives Town
Bishop's Stortford
BTTS
-
Over / Under 2.5
-
1X2 Pick
-
Confidence
Low / 0%
Correct Score
-
Match Facts
H2H summary: St Ives Town wins 1, draws 2, Bishop's Stortford wins 2
1X2 Prediction
Recommended: -
0%
25%
50%
75%
100%
Over/Under 2.5 Prediction
Recommended: -
Selected
0%
-
0%
Probability
Opposite
100%
-
0%
25%
50%
75%
100%
BTTS Prediction
Recommended: -
Yes / Selected
0%
-
0%
Probability
No / Opposite
100%
-
0%
25%
50%
75%
100%
Recent Form & Performance
St Ives Town
DLLLW
St Ives Town have scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals in the analysed sample.
| Date | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recent | St Ives Town | 0 - 0 | D |
Bishop's Stortford
DDLDW
Bishop's Stortford have scored 1 goals and conceded 3 goals in the analysed sample.
| Date | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recent | Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 3 | W |
Season Statistics
St Ives Town
0 matches
Bishop's Stortford
2 matches
| 0 | Wins | 0 |
| 0 | Draws | 1 |
| 0 | Losses | 1 |
| 0 | Goals For | 1 |
| 0 | Goals Against | 3 |
| 0 | Avg Goals Scored | 0.5 |
| 0 | Avg Goals Conceded | 1.5 |
| 0 | BTTS Yes | 1 |
| 0 | Over 1.5 | 1 |
| 0 | Over 2.5 | 1 |
| 0 | Over 3.5 | 1 |
| 0 | Clean Sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Failed To Score | 1 |
| 0 | Shots on Goal | 0 |
| 0 | Total Shots | 0 |
| 0 | Corners | 0 |
| 0% | Ball Possession | 0% |
Head to Head
St Ives Town vs Bishop's Stortford
Previous meetings, H2H tips, goal trends and direct comparison.
5 Matches
Matches Played
5
St Ives Town Wins
1
Draws
2
Bishop's Stortford Wins
2
St Ives Town
20%
Draw
40%
Bishop's Stortford
40%
BTTS
3/5 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals
1/5 (20%)
Average Goals
2.2
H2H Tips
0 Found
Strong H2H Angles
Minimum rule: 2+ successful matches and 66%+ success rate.
No strong H2H angle found
Not enough matches or success rate is below 66%.
Recent H2H Matches
Latest meetings| Date | Competition | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | Friendlies Clubs |
St Ives Town
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 : 2 | W |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Non League Premier - Southern Central |
Bishop's Stortford
St Ives Town
|
1 : 0 | L |
| 27 Sep 2025 | Non League Premier - Southern Central |
St Ives Town
Bishop's Stortford
|
1 : 1 | D |
| 19 Apr 2025 | Non League Premier - Southern Central |
St Ives Town
Bishop's Stortford
|
1 : 1 | D |
| 07 Sep 2024 | Non League Premier - Southern Central |
Bishop's Stortford
St Ives Town
|
1 : 0 | L |
Last matches: St Ives Town
L
W
L
1W 0D 2L
25.10.25
FA
St Ives Town
Ilkeston Town
1
3
L
04.10.25
FA
St Ives Town
Kettering Town
1
0
W
30.08.25
FA
St Ives Town
Berkhamsted
0
2
L
Last matches: Bishop's Stortford
D
L
D
D
W
1W 3D 1L
31.07.26
Fri
Bishop's Stortford
Enfield Town
1
1
D
11.07.26
Fri
Bishop's Stortford
Chelmsford City
1
3
L
04.07.26
Fri
Bishop's Stortford
Harlow Town
0
0
D
15.11.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Cheshunt
1
1
D
25.10.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Billericay Town
5
0
W
04.10.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Cray Wanderers
4
0
W
13.09.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Hemel Hempstead Town
1
4
L
02.09.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Real Bedford
1
0
W
30.08.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Real Bedford
1
1
D
Last matches: St Ives Town
W
1W 0D 0L
04.10.25
FA
St Ives Town
Kettering Town
1
0
W
Last matches: Bishop's Stortford
D
W
L
D
1W 2D 1L
04.07.26
Fri
Bishop's Stortford
Harlow Town
0
0
D
25.10.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Billericay Town
5
0
W
13.09.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Hemel Hempstead Town
1
4
L
30.08.25
FA
Bishop's Stortford
Real Bedford
1
1
D
St Ives Town
Bishop's Stortford